Land Use and Development Projects Under Review

The following land use and development projects are currently under review by the Summit County Planning Department. View the application materials posted below or contact the relevant planner for more information on a given project.
(Documents pertaining to previously reviewed projects may be available by contacting our office at 970.668.4200)










Projects Under Review
               
Project Number 

Project Name
Project Planner
Planning Commission Meeting Date  BOCC Meeting Date
Map
Application Materials
Staff Report 
PLN22-094  Class 2 Site Plan - Relocation of Alpine Lift Terminal to Tract A, A-Lift Neighborhood Dylan Graves
(970) 668-4209
Email 
      Application Materials   
PLN22-081  Class 2 Sign Permit - The Alcove Window Signs, Suite F-12 Silver Mill Condos  Dylan Graves
(970) 668-4209
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN22-080  Class 2 Sign Permit - The Alcove Ground and Sandwich Board Signs, Base I at Keystone #2  Dylan Graves
(970) 668-4209
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN22-078  Class 2 CUP - STR Type III License 165 Quandary Lili Girodie
(970) 668-4068
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN22-076  Class 6 GSE -  Wintergreen Ridge, Wintergreen Sub Filing #2 Suzanne Pugsley
(970) 668-4184
Email 
      Application Materials   
PLN22-075  Class 4 Site Plan - Wintergreen Ridge, Wintergreen Sub Filing #2  Sid Rivers
(970) 668-4215
Email 
      Application Materials   
PLN22-070 Class 4 Setback Variance - Lot 10, Block 3, Dillon Valley Sub #1 Suzanne Pugsley
(970) 668-4184
Email
      Application Materials  
PLN22-063  Class 4 - Nonconforming Parcel Plan Review Bunker Hill Lode Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN22-051  Duplex Subdivision Exemption Plat - Lot 2 Koch II Sub Lili Girodie
(970) 668-4068
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN22-050  Class 4 Site Plan - 96 River Run - Miller PUD  Simon Corson
(970) 668-4204
Email 
      Application Materials   
PLN22-049  Class 2 Accessory Apartment - 83 Lodgepole Cir Simon Corson
(970) 668-4204
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN22-048  Class 4 Site Plan - Warren Station Sprung Structure Extension Dylan Graves
(970) 668-4209
Email
      Application Materials   
 PLN22-036 Class 2 Condo Plat, Clearwater Lofts Building 1 Suzanne Pugsley
(970) 668-4184
Email
      Application Materials  
PLN22-034 Class 4 Site Plan Climax Water Treatment Plant Sid Rivers 
(970) 668-4215
Email
      Application Materials 
 
PLN22-033  Class 2 CUP for Short-Term Rental Occupancy - 536 Beeler Lili Girodie
(970) 668-4068
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN22-029  Class 3 Worksession - Country Boy Mine Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN22-027  Class 2 CUP - Short-Term Rental Type 3 License 96 Wagon Rd Dylan Graves
(970) 668-4209
Email
      Application Materials
 
 
PLN22-026 Seasons at Keystone, Bldgs A & I, TUP construction 
Suzanne Pugsley
(970) 668-4184
Email
      Application Materials  
PLN22-024 Site Plan SCRAP Shooting Range Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email
6.16.22 - SRPC     Application
Materials
Meeting Materials 
PLN22-023 GSE Plat of Lot 4, 4th Amendment Rocky Nob RLUS
Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email
      Application Materials  
PLN22-021 SCRAP - Commodity Storage and Scalehouse Buildings Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email
6.16.22 - SRPC      Application
Materials 
Meeting Materials 
PLN22-020
Class 6 PUD Amendment - River Park Townhomes Suzanne Pugsley
(970) 668-4184
Email
      Application Materials  
PLN22-018  Class 4 CUP 137 Moonstone - Type 3 STR License Jessica Potter
(970) 668-2968
Email 
      Application Materials 
 
PLN22-017 One River Run, Class 2, Site Plan Modification  Sid Rivers
(970) 668-4215
Email
      Application Materials  
PLN22-016 GSE Keystone Stables Parcel Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email 
      Application Materials  
PLN21-129 Ranch at Breckenridge, Minor PUD Modification Sid Rivers
(970) 668-4215
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN21-128 Copper Mountain Minor PUD Amendment - Alpine Lot Dylan Graves
(970) 668-4209
Email 
      Application Materials  
PLN21-122 Alpensee 3 Condominiums Work session Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4606
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN21-119 Class 2 Site Plan Modification Jessica Potter
(970) 668-2968
Email
      Application Materials  
PLN21-105 Major Amendment to the Continental PUD - Housing

Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email
1.27.2022
  Application Materials Meeting Materials 
PLN21-103 Minor PUD Amendment for Expansion of Outdoor Vendors Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email
      Application Materials  
PLN21-102 Preliminary Plat Lot 9, Anaconda & Daisy Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email
      Application Materials  
PLN21-093 Site Plan Breckenridge Mini Storage Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email
      Application Materials  
PLN21-074  Workforce Housing Code Amendments Jessica Potter
(970) 668-2968
Email

 6.14.22     Meeting Materials
PLN21-062  Preliminary Plat, Bekkedal Sub Block 4, Lot 1 Jessica Potter
(970) 668-2968
Email 
      Application Materials   
PLN21-058 Lot 17, Gold King Placer Unsub NCPPR Suzanne Pugsley
(970) 668-4184
Email
      Application Materials Meeting Materials
PLN21-030 NCPPR; Lizzie Lode parcels
Sid Rivers
(970) 668-4215
Email
3.24.2022     Application Materials  Meeting​Materials
PLN21-018 CUP for STR occupancy of 26 occupants; Lot 6, Four O'Clock
Jessica Potter
(970) 668-2968
Email
      Application Materials   
PLN19-090 A Minor Amendment to the Keystone PUD, Old Keystone Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email
 
  Application Materials   
PLN14-112 Wetland ILFP/Code Amendments Lindsay Hirsh
(970) 668-4206
Email
5.2.22 6.14.22 Application Materials
Meeting Materials